2016 PROFESSIONAL FILM FEST

END(S)

Directors: Sinziana Velicescu & Blythe Barton Key

Cast: Chelsea Zeffiro & Nicholas Strasburg

BEGINNING

Director & Producer: Hyunjoo Kim Writers: Hyunjoo Kim & Byungjin Lee Key Cast: Byungjin Lee, Kyung Han Ha, Hyeong Gun Kim, Il-do Ko, E-seul Kim Assistant: So Ra Bae Make-up Artist: Won Jeong Lim Designer: Keemoon Translator: Heejin Aimee Park

PICNIC

Director & Key Cast: Cara Hagan Editor: Robert Gelber Music: L’episode cevenol by Circus Marcus

CLAVE

Director: Louise Hémon Producer: Amélie Couillaud Key Cast: Alix Eynaudi, Matthieu Barbin Drums: Jean Thevenin

DENSE

Director: Takeshi Matsumoto Key Cast: Minami Tamagawa, Shumpei Mitsuhashi, Takashi Suzuki, Shun Shimizu, Takeshi Matsumoto Director of photography & Sound editor: Noriaki Okamoto

SNOW BIRD

Director, Writer & Producer: Sangsun Choi Key Cast: Mina Na

IN BETWEEN

Director & Choreographer: Lillian Stamey and Blake Horn Producer: Alex Litke Music: Ozzie “1928 Love Story A Major II

SOLID LIQUID

ETHER

Director: Ryan Mah Choreographer: Heather Myers Producer: Amanda Leier, HCMA

URBAN STREET TRAP

Director: Morten Moen & Bård Føsker Writer & Producer: Morten Moen Key Cast: Kevin Haugan

CIVIL WAR

Director, Writer, & Producer: Marina Bruno Key Cast: Carlo Bruno

INTANGIBLE BODY

Director: Emelie Mahdavian Choreography & Dance: Aisan Hoss

SAND

Directors: Linnea Bergman & Joakim Stephenson Choreographer & Writer: Joakim Stephenson Producers: Kim Buisson and Nathalie Cohen - Aspekt and Stockholm 59º North Key Cast: Rena Narumi, Clyde Emmanuel Archer, Daria Ivanova, Daniel Whiley, Hervor Sjöstrand, Elmér Lavotha

GEOMETRIES OF TIME

Director & Key Cast: Zornitsa Stoyanova

HERE WE GO AGAIN

Story & Choreographer: Nathan Cohen Directors: Johan T. Anderson & Nathan Cohen Music: Anthony Fuscaldo Key Cast: Adriana Recchia, Meg Buzza, Sophie Lee Morris, Kristen Brooks Sandler, Neville Braithwaite, Alexandra Shieron, Colette Dong, Cory Ethridge, Ashley Carter, Morgana Phlaum, Jesse Kramer, Martin Casanova, Trevor Rex Production Assistants: Grant Cohen, Leah Cohen Producer: NCo Dance

INSERT [CODA] HERE

Co-Director, Photography, Edit: Brian Harris Co-Director, Concept, Performance: Sharon Mansur Music: Tara Rodgers Costume: Stephanie Miracle

CAVERN (MUTANT STAGE EPISODE 5)

Director: Louise Hémon Producer: Amélie Couillaud Key Cast: Alix Eynaudi & Matthieu Barbin Drums: Jean Thevenin Production Casoar / Lafayette Anticipation (Fondation d’entreprise Galeries Lafayette)

OTIS WALKS INTO

THE WOODS

Directors & Writers: Derrick Belcham & Emily Terndrup Producers: The Philip Johnson Glass House & A Story Told Well Key Cast: Emily Terndrup & Maxwell Perkins

THE BOUDOIR

Director: David Latreille Producer: DLP® Key Cast: Emilie Dumas (Specs Models Montreal) Music: Apex Martin Camera: Nicolas Venne Editor: David Latreille

STEADFAST

Director, Writer, & Producer: Regina Hofmanova Key Cast: Jakub Sedlacek, Anna Kocianova DOP: Tim Spreng Editor: Chiara Finello

LOREN THE ROBOT BUTLER: TEACH ME HOW TO DOUGIE

Director, Writer, & Choreographer: Paul McGinnis Producer: Tiff Gravel Key Cast: Paul McGinnis, Eric Wright, Haley Jenkins Dance Consultant: Val McVee

BHAIRAVI SKY

Director: John Bush

Producers: John Bush & Nadine Helstroffer Key

Cast: Tanvi Palav & Nadine Helstroffer Cinematographer: Premal Raval Editor: Julianne Reynolds

ANTICIPATION

Director & Choreographer: Autumn Mist Belk Writer: Jessica Temple Dancers: Natalee Campbell, Christina Serafino Producer: Code f.a.d. Company

SONGS OF THE UNDERWORLD

Director: Nicola Hepp Key Cast: Rolf Hepp, Martinette Janmaat, Reggy Deekman & Célinne Moza

11.Johnny's Odyssey.mp3

© 2019 Greensboro Dance Film Festival.  All Rights Reserved.

  • Instagram
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon